6021 Highway 97 Mc David, FL 32568
Estimated Value: $162,521 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6021 Highway 97, Mc David, FL 32568 and is currently estimated at $228,630, approximately $144 per square foot. 6021 Highway 97 is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bratt Elementary School, Ernest Ward Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Bryan Gary O and Bryan Twyla J
Bought by
Bryan Gary O and Bryan Twyla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Bryan Vivian Catherine
Bought by
Bryan Gary O and Cochran Ginger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Gary O | -- | Attorney | |
| Bryan Gary O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $164,442 | $20,000 | $144,442 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $147,230 | $5,400 | $141,830 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $121,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $125,498 | $5,700 | $119,798 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $100,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $92,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $86,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $76,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $70,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $69,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $66,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $55,052 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map