6021 Orchard Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $244,882
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6021 Orchard Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $233,971, approximately $214 per square foot. 6021 Orchard Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Gehl Jerry
Bought by
Kirkland Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Gehl Kathleen
Bought by
Gehl Jerry and Gehl Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Gehl Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $56,721 | $15,050 | $41,671 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $56,721 | $15,050 | $41,671 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $41,808 | $13,605 | $28,203 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $41,808 | $13,605 | $28,203 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $41,808 | $13,605 | $28,203 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $36,999 | $12,040 | $24,959 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $36,999 | $12,040 | $24,959 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $36,999 | $12,040 | $24,959 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $33,853 | $12,282 | $21,571 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $33,853 | $12,282 | $21,571 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $33,853 | $12,282 | $21,571 |
| 2013 | $2,045 | $33,187 | $12,040 | $21,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map