6021 Virginia Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6021 Virginia Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $606,459, approximately $350 per square foot. 6021 Virginia Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Kirkhouse Margie M and Torres Margie M
Bought by
Zimmer Steven C and Zimmer Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,693
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Kirkhouse Margie M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Kirkhouse Margie M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Kirkhouse Margie M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Kirkhouse Margie M
Bought by
Kirkhouse Margie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Torres Gary A
Bought by
Kirkhouse Margie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Steven C | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $129,978 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $123,922 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $124,877 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kirkhouse Margie M | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Kirkhouse Margie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmer Steven C | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkhouse Margie M | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Zimmer Steven C | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $276,630 | $92,205 | $184,425 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $265,890 | $88,626 | $177,264 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $260,678 | $86,889 | $173,789 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $255,568 | $85,186 | $170,382 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $252,948 | $84,313 | $168,635 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $247,989 | $82,660 | $165,329 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $243,128 | $81,040 | $162,088 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $238,361 | $79,451 | $158,910 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $233,689 | $77,894 | $155,795 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $230,179 | $76,724 | $153,455 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $225,672 | $75,222 | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map