6022 Old Hanover Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6022 Old Hanover Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $330,955, approximately $181 per square foot. 6022 Old Hanover Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and Garbers Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Brusby Dave and Brusby Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Outstanding Balance
$22,506
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$308,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Brown Tammy and Brown Marty
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusby Dave | $79,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $1,274 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brusby Dave | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,047 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2025 | $5,854 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $174,220 | $44,740 | $129,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,400 | $44,740 | $128,660 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $173,400 | $44,740 | $128,660 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $173,400 | $44,740 | $128,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map