6046 Old Hanover Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6046 Old Hanover Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $182,572, approximately $153 per square foot. 6046 Old Hanover Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and Garbers Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Senft Elizabeth J
Bought by
Price Tyrone A and Price Mary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Tyrone A | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,676 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2025 | $2,591 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $77,110 | $15,090 | $62,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map