6023 100th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $336,126 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6023 100th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $370,782, approximately $224 per square foot. 6023 100th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Prater Destiny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,255
Outstanding Balance
$176,736
Interest Rate
4.32%
Estimated Equity
$194,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Prater Destiny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,255
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Destiny | -- | -- | |
| Prater Destiny A | $217,200 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prater Destiny | $213,255 | |
| Closed | Prater Destiny | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Prater Destiny A | $213,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $219,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $206,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $200,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $194,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $192,151 | $35,000 | $157,151 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $189,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $186,300 | $30,000 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $186,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $149,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map