6023 May St Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $208,920
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6023 May St, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $187,730, approximately $132 per square foot. 6023 May St is a home with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Hassung Susan
Bought by
Greeley Steven J and Haley Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$117,194
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Centers Vanzel
Bought by
Hussung Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeley Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Hussung Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greeley Steven J | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $90,200 | $11,500 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $334 | $75,900 | $11,500 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $345 | $77,300 | $11,500 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $269 | $74,400 | $11,500 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $289 | $69,200 | $11,500 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $318 | $69,200 | $11,500 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $278 | $69,200 | $11,500 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $242 | $68,700 | $11,500 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $293 | $68,400 | $11,500 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $268 | $67,800 | $11,500 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $315 | $73,500 | $11,500 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,500 | $11,500 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map