6024 Baird St Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 Baird St, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $317,826, approximately $199 per square foot. 6024 Baird St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Wooters John T and Wooters Nancy C
Bought by
Wooters John T and Wooters Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Wooters Johnt and Wooters Nancy C
Bought by
Wooters John T and Wooters Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Silver Rochelle R
Bought by
The Wooters Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooters John T | -- | None Available | |
| Wooters John T | -- | None Available | |
| The Wooters Living Trust | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $295,071 | $71,725 | $223,346 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $170,673 | $26,495 | $144,178 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $170,673 | $26,495 | $144,178 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $170,673 | $26,495 | $144,178 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $170,673 | $26,495 | $144,178 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $170,673 | $26,495 | $144,178 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $170,673 | $26,495 | $144,178 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $132,359 | $27,252 | $105,107 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $132,359 | $27,252 | $105,107 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $132,359 | $27,252 | $105,107 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $152,191 | $29,920 | $122,271 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $152,191 | $29,920 | $122,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map