6024 Eagles Crest Dr Unit 6024 Chesterfield, VA 23832
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $343,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 Eagles Crest Dr Unit 6024, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $331,517, approximately $171 per square foot. 6024 Eagles Crest Dr Unit 6024 is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including O.B. Gates Elementary School, Salem Church Middle School, and Lloyd C Bird High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houser Laura Lee | $234,000 | First Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Rice Cynthia E | $217,500 | Attorney | |
| Stone Susan L | $199,000 | -- | |
| Watson Trina C | $249,990 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houser Laura Lee | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Cynthia E | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Susan L | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Trina C | $249,990 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $312,900 | $60,000 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $296,900 | $58,000 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $250,300 | $56,000 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $229,500 | $56,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $217,200 | $56,000 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $205,400 | $56,000 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $199,200 | $56,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $193,900 | $56,000 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $199,500 | $56,000 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $196,900 | $56,000 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $188,200 | $56,000 | $132,200 |
Map
- 6342 Diamond Dove Dr
- 10600 Rosies Run
- 10612 Rosies Run
- 10624 Rosies Run
- 10619 Pink Lilly Ln
- 10649 Pink Lilly Ln
- 10661 Pink Lilly Ln
- 10607 Pink Lilly Ln
- 10601 Rosies Run
- 10630 Rosies Run
- 10613 Rosies Run
- 10637 Pink Lily Ln
- 10631 Rosies Run
- 10643 Pink Lily Ln
- 10642 Pink Lily Ln
- 10655 Pink Lilly Ln
- 10654 Pink Lilly Ln
- 10648 Pink Lilly Ln
- 10648 Rosies Run
- 6101 Courage Trail
- 6040 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6044 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6044 Eagles Crest Dr Unit 6044
- 6036 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6048 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6032 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6032 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6052 Eagles Crest Dr
- 10618 Rosies Run
- 6028 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6056 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6024 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6060 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6060 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6060 Eagles Crest Dr Unit 6060
- 10619 Pink Lilly Ln Unit 7B
- 6020 Eagles Crest Dr
- 6064 Eagles Crest Dr
- 10619 Rosies Run
- 10670 Iron Bridge Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.