6024 Herston Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
Southeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 Herston Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $383,526, approximately $144 per square foot. 6024 Herston Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including East Garner Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Bern Christopher and Bern Stacey
Bought by
Adams Nina Keisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$83,945
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Bern Christopher and Bern Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,795
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Nina Keisha | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Bern Christopher | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Nina Keisha | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Adams Nina Keisha | $17,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bern Christopher | $153,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $387,877 | $75,000 | $312,877 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $387,877 | $75,000 | $312,877 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $246,634 | $33,000 | $213,634 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $246,634 | $33,000 | $213,634 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $246,634 | $33,000 | $213,634 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $246,634 | $33,000 | $213,634 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $184,801 | $30,000 | $154,801 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $184,801 | $30,000 | $154,801 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $184,801 | $30,000 | $154,801 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $184,801 | $30,000 | $154,801 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $190,880 | $35,000 | $155,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,880 | $35,000 | $155,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map