6024 Ridgeacres Dr Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $113,468
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 Ridgeacres Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $109,823, approximately $62 per square foot. 6024 Ridgeacres Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Bush Michelle E and Estate Of Marian Arletta Harpe
Bought by
Floyd Lesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Lesley | $40,100 | Box Acs Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Floyd Lesley C | $40,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $25,151 | $3,500 | $21,651 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $25,151 | $3,500 | $21,651 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $25,151 | $3,500 | $21,651 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $13,185 | $4,284 | $8,901 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $13,185 | $4,284 | $8,901 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $13,185 | $4,284 | $8,901 |
| 2019 | $91 | $9,695 | $3,150 | $6,545 |
| 2018 | $90 | $9,695 | $3,150 | $6,545 |
| 2017 | $78 | $9,695 | $3,150 | $6,545 |
| 2016 | $19 | $6,962 | $2,457 | $4,505 |
| 2015 | $26 | $6,962 | $2,457 | $4,505 |
| 2014 | $25 | $6,962 | $2,457 | $4,505 |
| 2013 | $31 | $8,925 | $3,150 | $5,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map