6025 210th St E Hampton, MN 55031
Estimated Value: $435,129 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 210th St E, Hampton, MN 55031 and is currently estimated at $455,532, approximately $374 per square foot. 6025 210th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Hoffmeyer William G
Bought by
Hruza Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$143,195
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,337
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hruza Laura E | $232,121 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hruza Laura E | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,976 | $406,000 | $93,800 | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $409,800 | $94,700 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $370,000 | $93,700 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $318,900 | $80,900 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $321,500 | $80,900 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $298,000 | $77,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $278,200 | $73,400 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $262,600 | $69,900 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $246,300 | $68,500 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $214,114 | $61,189 | $152,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,598 | $57,182 | $143,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,328 | $55,842 | $141,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map