6025 Mayfair Ln Alexandria, VA 22310
Rose Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Mayfair Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310 and is currently estimated at $969,629, approximately $410 per square foot. 6025 Mayfair Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bush Hill Elementary School, Twain Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,415 | $893,530 | $355,000 | $538,530 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $851,110 | $321,000 | $530,110 |
| 2022 | $9,571 | $795,430 | $300,000 | $495,430 |
| 2021 | $8,844 | $719,520 | $265,000 | $454,520 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $659,990 | $243,000 | $416,990 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $640,840 | $236,000 | $404,840 |
| 2018 | $6,998 | $608,560 | $223,000 | $385,560 |
| 2017 | $7,276 | $597,000 | $219,000 | $378,000 |
| 2016 | $7,261 | $597,000 | $219,000 | $378,000 |
| 2015 | $7,008 | $597,000 | $219,000 | $378,000 |
| 2014 | $6,561 | $558,270 | $205,000 | $353,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map