NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6025 Mud Mill Rd Brewerton, NY 13029

Estimated Value: $301,757 - $354,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,488 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2017

Last sale price $171,150 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,276 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 41,300 Sq Ft lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2017

CARED FOR 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH RANCH. ALMOST AN ACRE OF LAND. BUILT IN 1968 - ORIGINAL OWNERS. LARGE LIVINGROOM, LARGE COUNTRY KITCHEN WITH MAPLE CABINETRY. FULL DRY BASEMENT WITH WORKBENCH AREA. 2 PLUS OVERSIZED GARAGE. DOUBLEWIDE TARVIA DRIVEWAY. STORAGE SHED. NICE DECK OVERLOOKING HUGE BACKYARD WITH OPEN FIELDS BEHIND. FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY. HOTWATER 2 ZONE BASEBOARD HEAT. GENERATOR. A TRULY LOVED HOME THAT HAS BEEN CONTINUALLY UPDATED AND MAINTAINED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Boyke

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #40BO0813011 Listed on: 07/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Kochanek

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10401296581

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,730

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 41,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x413
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-099-000-0002-032-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,730

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: ROUTE 11 NORTH. LEFT ON MUD MILL. APPROX. 2 MILES ON THE LEFT. RT. 31 CICERO - LAKESHORE RD. TO LEFT ON MUD MILL - HOUSE APPROX. 2 MILES ON RIGHT.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gillette Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-099-000-0002-032-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X413
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41300.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3730.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2017
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$171,150
Premium/Discount to List
$11,250
7.04%
Current Estimated Value
$330,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$174,829
Outstanding Balance
$143,353
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,086

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fear Nicholas J $163,000 Neil Germain
Fear Nicholas J $171,150 Neil Germain
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fear Nicholas J $174,829
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Sold $171,150 +7.0% $115 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2017 07/03/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,146 $162,000 $39,500 $122,500
2024 $6,146 $162,000 $39,500 $122,500
2023 $6,167 $162,000 $39,500 $122,500
2022 $6,159 $162,000 $39,500 $122,500
2021 $6,029 $162,000 $39,500 $122,500
2020 $5,746 $162,000 $39,500 $122,500
2019 $1,912 $162,000 $39,500 $122,500
2018 $5,768 $162,000 $39,500 $122,500
2017 $1,181 $127,000 $39,500 $87,500
2016 $2,387 $110,000 $39,500 $70,500
2015 -- $110,000 $39,500 $70,500
2014 -- $110,000 $39,500 $70,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1059790

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-099-000-0002-032-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.