6047 Mud Mill Rd Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $422,028 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6047 Mud Mill Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $446,676, approximately $200 per square foot. 6047 Mud Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Mostow Jane
Bought by
Quartier Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quartier Robert | $32,000 | Steven Karp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $219,000 | $32,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $8,557 | $219,000 | $32,000 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $8,591 | $219,000 | $32,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map