6025 W Raymond St Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,999 - $362,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 W Raymond St, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $343,500, approximately $220 per square foot. 6025 W Raymond St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kings Ridge Preparatory Academy, Betty Fairfax High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Gordon Alfred C and Gordon Bridgette D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,534
Outstanding Balance
$50,146
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Alfred C | $121,217 | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $66,424 | -- | |
| Gw Building Co Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Alfred C | $119,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $9,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $991 | $9,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $991 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $979 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2021 | $990 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $968 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $951 | $13,860 | $2,770 | $11,090 |
| 2018 | $939 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $878 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $835 | $9,910 | $1,980 | $7,930 |
| 2015 | $765 | $8,660 | $1,730 | $6,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map