Estimated Value: $719,317 - $747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 C St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $738,329, approximately $451 per square foot. 6026 C St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Whittington Gary J and Whittington Tambra L
Bought by
Whittington Family Trust and Whittington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $100,591 | $11,757 | $88,834 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $98,618 | $11,526 | $87,092 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $96,684 | $11,300 | $85,384 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $94,788 | $11,078 | $83,710 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $92,930 | $10,861 | $82,069 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $91,977 | $10,750 | $81,227 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $90,173 | $10,539 | $79,634 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $88,405 | $10,332 | $78,073 |
| 2017 | $987 | $86,671 | $10,129 | $76,542 |
| 2016 | $924 | $84,971 | $9,930 | $75,041 |
| 2015 | $906 | $83,695 | $9,781 | $73,914 |
| 2014 | $888 | $82,055 | $9,589 | $72,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map