6026 E 12th St Kansas City, MO 64126
Sheffield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 E 12th St, Kansas City, MO 64126 and is currently estimated at $114,672, approximately $99 per square foot. 6026 E 12th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $6,031 | $2,440 | $3,591 |
| 2024 | $647 | $8,280 | $638 | $7,642 |
| 2023 | $647 | $8,281 | $348 | $7,933 |
| 2022 | $375 | $4,560 | $770 | $3,790 |
| 2021 | $374 | $4,560 | $770 | $3,790 |
| 2020 | $365 | $4,396 | $770 | $3,626 |
| 2019 | $357 | $4,396 | $770 | $3,626 |
| 2018 | $319 | $4,006 | $611 | $3,395 |
| 2017 | $319 | $4,006 | $611 | $3,395 |
| 2016 | $306 | $3,820 | $341 | $3,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map