6026 Kennedy Ave Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $110,037 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Kennedy Ave, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $145,759. 6026 Kennedy Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,409 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2025 | $1,374 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $8,900 | $970 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map