6026 Springcrest Dr Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Springcrest Dr, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $439,961, approximately $166 per square foot. 6026 Springcrest Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Welch Beverly J
Bought by
Vanover Heather and Vanover Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,882
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanover Heather | -- | Louisville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanover Heather | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $352,300 | $57,400 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $304,500 | $57,400 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $316,800 | $57,400 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $319,700 | $57,400 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $298,600 | $57,400 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $298,600 | $57,400 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $298,600 | $57,400 | $241,200 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $293,800 | $57,400 | $236,400 |
| 2017 | $4,972 | $293,300 | $57,400 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $290,700 | $57,400 | $233,300 |
| 2014 | $5,328 | $290,300 | $57,300 | $233,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $288,300 | $57,400 | $230,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map