6026 Stetler Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Stetler Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $96,386, approximately $140 per square foot. 6026 Stetler Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Russoy Cindy L
Bought by
Warner Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Warner Amy J
Bought by
Warner Amy J and Warner Sandra Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Amy J | $36,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Warner Amy J | -- | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warner Amy J | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $42,300 | $13,500 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $3 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $424 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $432 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $419 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $375 | $22,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $252 | $11,713 | $2,080 | $9,633 |
| 2015 | $374 | $11,679 | $11,679 | $0 |
| 2014 | $374 | $12,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,074 | $12,074 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map