6026 Winfield Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $868,638 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Winfield Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $886,660, approximately $592 per square foot. 6026 Winfield Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Revocabl David Joseph Barry Idelle Barry
Bought by
David Joseph Barry And Cecilia Idelle Barry R and Barry Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Barry David and Barry Cecilia
Bought by
Barry David Joseph and Barry Cecilia Idell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Barry David J and Barry Cecilia I
Bought by
Barry David Joseph and Barry Cecilia Idell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Barry David J and Barry Cecilia I
Bought by
Barry David Joseph and Barry Cecilia Idell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Joseph Barry And Cecilia Idelle Barry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barry David Joseph | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Barry David | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Barry David Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barry David J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barry David Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $143,500 | -- | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barry David | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry David J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $292,606 | $126,084 | $166,522 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $286,869 | $123,612 | $163,257 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $281,245 | $121,189 | $160,056 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $275,731 | $118,813 | $156,918 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $270,326 | $116,484 | $153,842 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $267,555 | $115,290 | $152,265 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $262,310 | $113,030 | $149,280 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $257,167 | $110,814 | $146,353 |
| 2017 | $50 | $252,126 | $108,642 | $143,484 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $247,183 | $106,512 | $140,671 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $243,471 | $104,913 | $138,558 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $238,702 | $102,858 | $135,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map