6027 E Carnation Cir Unit 5 Phoenix, AZ 85018
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,000 - $2,095,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,713
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6027 E Carnation Cir Unit 5, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,747,564, approximately $470 per square foot. 6027 E Carnation Cir Unit 5 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Koch and Amy
Bought by
Szm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Scoric Investments Corporation
Bought by
Koch Michael and Koch Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,124,875
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Hauns F Peter Pllc
Bought by
Scoric Investments Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koch Michael | $1,250,000 | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Scoric Investments Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koch Michael | $1,124,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $50,897 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $48,473 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $119,820 | $23,960 | $95,860 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $89,900 | $17,980 | $71,920 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $93,910 | $18,780 | $75,130 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $85,330 | $17,060 | $68,270 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $72,880 | $14,570 | $58,310 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $3,690 | $3,690 | $0 |
| 2016 | $184 | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map