6027 Pine Forge Cir Unit CI Indianapolis, IN 46254
Snacks/Guion Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $246,409
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6027 Pine Forge Cir Unit CI, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $238,602, approximately $204 per square foot. 6027 Pine Forge Cir Unit CI is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and The Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Est Whaley Christine L
Bought by
Allen Gregory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Gregory L | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $223,700 | $38,300 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $221,500 | $38,300 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $201,700 | $38,300 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $203,700 | $38,300 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $146,800 | $21,200 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $137,700 | $21,200 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $131,400 | $21,200 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $118,500 | $21,200 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $109,100 | $21,200 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $484 | $102,700 | $21,200 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $420 | $93,200 | $21,200 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $754 | $94,100 | $21,200 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map