6027 Wimbledon Ct Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,193 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6027 Wimbledon Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $638,298, approximately $204 per square foot. 6027 Wimbledon Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Cave Spring Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Lionberger Samuel L and Lionberger Vicki H
Bought by
Candelario Joseph and Candelario Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,831
Outstanding Balance
$232,096
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$406,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Kallam Todd G and Kallam Terry S
Bought by
Lionberger Samuel L and Lionberger Vicki H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelario Joseph | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Lionberger Samuel L | $395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candelario Joseph | $350,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Lionberger Samuel L | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $513,200 | $90,000 | $423,200 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $484,400 | $90,000 | $394,400 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $416,700 | $85,000 | $331,700 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $389,100 | $85,000 | $304,100 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $376,600 | $85,000 | $291,600 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $373,600 | $85,000 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $365,400 | $80,000 | $285,400 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $348,800 | $70,000 | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $338,500 | $70,000 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $338,300 | $70,000 | $268,300 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $338,000 | $70,000 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $329,200 | $65,000 | $264,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map