Estimated Value: $428,000 - $492,344
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6027 Winegar Rd, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $456,336, approximately $150 per square foot. 6027 Winegar Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Williams Kenneth J and Williams Patricia K
Bought by
Williams Kenneth J and Williams Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Rassel Edward J and Rassel Penny Lee
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Elsesser Richard P and Elsesser Rebecca J
Bought by
Kinnison Brandie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $267,690 | -- | |
| Kinnison Brandie Lee | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |