6028 Chenango Ln Orlando, FL 32807
Engelwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 Chenango Ln, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $326,733, approximately $261 per square foot. 6028 Chenango Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Engelwood Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Pittsenbarger Deborah Ann Lawyer and Lawyer Michael Gordon
Bought by
Griffin Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$111,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Griffin Gregory
Bought by
Caceres Juana Claribel Sosa and Sosa Osvaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$111,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Pittsenbarger Deborah Ann Lawyer
Bought by
Griffin Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Ends Howard J and Ends Marcia J
Bought by
Ends Kevin B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Gregory | -- | Principal Title Services | |
| Caceres Juana Claribel Sosa | $140,000 | Emerald Seas Title Llc | |
| Griffin Gregory | $99,000 | Principal Title Services Llc | |
| Ends Kevin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caceres Juana Claribel Sosa | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Ends Kevin B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,085 | $146,717 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,085 | $146,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $142,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $134,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $128,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $124,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $122,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $120,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $117,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $137,710 | $30,000 | $107,710 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $113,166 | $24,000 | $89,166 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $89,652 | $23,000 | $66,652 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $72,407 | $23,000 | $49,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map