6028 Maple St Mission, KS 66202
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202 and is currently estimated at $375,493, approximately $219 per square foot. 6028 Maple St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rushton Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2019
Sold by
Snell R Andrew
Bought by
Snell R Andrew and Garrett Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,032
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Alexandra and Beason Wesley
Bought by
Snell R Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Sheridan Reed P and Sheridan Katharine R
Bought by
Jackson Alexandra and Jackson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,058
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Mahieu Carol A
Bought by
Tinker Trenton G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,061
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snell R Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Snell R Andrew | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Jackson Alexandra | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Tinker Trenton G | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snell R Andrew | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Snell R Andrew | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Alexandra | $123,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinker Trenton G | $87,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $31,901 | $10,359 | $21,542 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $30,429 | $9,412 | $21,017 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $29,566 | $8,557 | $21,009 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $24,610 | $7,131 | $17,479 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $23,196 | $6,199 | $16,997 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $20,792 | $3,871 | $16,921 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $19,286 | $3,871 | $15,415 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $16,629 | $3,871 | $12,758 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $14,502 | $3,871 | $10,631 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $13,766 | $3,871 | $9,895 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,133 | $3,871 | $9,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map