Seller's Agent in 2014
Coya Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(708) 903-5110
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $511,000
This is a must see raised ranch style home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms 3 full bathrooms and an attached 2 car garage!! Includes plenty of storage space with a floor plan that works well for related living. 1 block to willowcreek grade school. Close to expressways and shopping. This is a Homepath property approved for Homepath and Homepath renovation financing. Purchase this property for as little as 5% down.
Last Buyer's Agent
Konrad Rodak
Open Listing Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lust Nicholas | $263,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Tiu Clarence | $346,500 | Atg | |
| Lundstrom Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Lundstrom Teresa | $258,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lust Nicholas | $250,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiu Clarence | $346,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundstrom Teresa | $206,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Sold | $263,500 | +0.6% | -- |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -8.1% | -- |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,283 | $138,519 | $51,268 | $87,251 |
| 2023 | $10,851 | $126,420 | $46,790 | $79,630 |
| 2022 | $10,473 | $121,640 | $45,020 | $76,620 |
| 2021 | $9,599 | $117,040 | $43,320 | $73,720 |
| 2020 | $9,875 | $114,930 | $42,540 | $72,390 |
| 2019 | $9,599 | $109,960 | $40,700 | $69,260 |
| 2018 | $8,431 | $93,180 | $39,900 | $53,280 |
| 2017 | $8,220 | $90,030 | $38,550 | $51,480 |
| 2016 | $8,095 | $86,780 | $37,160 | $49,620 |
| 2015 | $8,004 | $81,720 | $34,990 | $46,730 |
| 2014 | $7,954 | $78,780 | $33,730 | $45,050 |
| 2013 | $7,830 | $78,970 | $33,810 | $45,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Coya Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(708) 903-5110
163 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Ryan Smith
Re/Max Premier
(312) 810-9680
767 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Konrad Rodak
Open Listing Co.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08492782
APN: 08-14-405-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.