6028 S Pulaski Rd Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 S Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently priced at $175,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 6028 S Pulaski Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peck Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Cervantes Laura A and Sanchez Hilda G
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002377477
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Hilda and Ortiz Hilda
Bought by
Ortiz Albina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Ortiz Hilda and Oritiz Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Rzeminski Michael
Bought by
Marquette National Bank and Trust #15621
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Republic Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Devine Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Albina | -- | Attorney | |
| Ortiz Hilda | $135,000 | Pntn | |
| Marquette National Bank | -- | -- | |
| Devine Donald | $70,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Hilda | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $12,230 | $10,219 | $2,011 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $12,230 | $10,219 | $2,011 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $11,719 | $9,708 | $2,011 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $11,719 | $9,708 | $2,011 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $11,717 | $9,707 | $2,010 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $11,717 | $9,707 | $2,010 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $11,717 | $9,707 | $2,010 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $11,717 | $9,707 | $2,010 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $12,658 | $2,452 | $10,206 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $12,658 | $2,452 | $10,206 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $12,658 | $2,452 | $10,206 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $12,880 | $2,316 | $10,564 |
| 2013 | $2,790 | $12,880 | $2,316 | $10,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map