Estimated Value: $983,954 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 W Stadium Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,071,489, approximately $400 per square foot. 6028 W Stadium Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Star Middle School, Eagle High School, and North Star Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Dittman Janalee
Bought by
Dittman Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$588,924
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Dittman Janalee
Bought by
Dittman Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Paragon Homes Llc
Bought by
Dittman Aaron and Dittman Janalee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Paragon Homes Llc
Bought by
Dittman Aaron and Dittman Janalee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on