6029 Elbrook Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $205,438 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6029 Elbrook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $233,110, approximately $151 per square foot. 6029 Elbrook Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Sold by
Bawtenheimer Mark R
Bought by
Camp Stacey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Stacey L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $42,497 | $8,645 | $33,852 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $42,497 | $8,645 | $33,852 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $42,497 | $8,645 | $33,852 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $27,325 | $5,579 | $21,746 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $27,325 | $5,579 | $21,746 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $27,325 | $5,579 | $21,746 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $24,182 | $4,939 | $19,243 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $24,182 | $4,939 | $19,243 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $24,182 | $4,939 | $19,243 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $24,777 | $5,488 | $19,289 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $24,777 | $5,488 | $19,289 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $24,777 | $5,488 | $19,289 |
| 2013 | $2,277 | $24,777 | $5,488 | $19,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map