6029 May St Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $126,379 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6029 May St, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $155,845, approximately $162 per square foot. 6029 May St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Schmitt Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Floyd County Sheriff
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bowman Eldon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Steven | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Eldon D | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $67,977 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Eldon D | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $41,500 | $8,500 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $623 | $35,500 | $8,500 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $647 | $36,600 | $8,500 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $583 | $35,300 | $8,500 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $541 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $604 | $35,400 | $8,500 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $523 | $35,400 | $8,500 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $493 | $35,400 | $8,500 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $558 | $35,500 | $8,500 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $446 | $30,400 | $8,500 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $794 | $48,500 | $8,500 | $40,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,200 | $8,500 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map