NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6027 May St Floyds Knobs, IN 47119

Estimated Value: $42,528 - $163,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
582 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6027 May St, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $102,382, approximately $175 per square foot. 6027 May St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Larson Amy E Humphrey
Bought by
Howard Gary
Current Estimated Value
$102,382

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
First Harrison Bank and Thomas Dennis
Bought by
Humphrey Larson Amy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Dounglomchan Sommai
Bought by
First Harrison Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Humphrey Larson Amy E -- None Available
First Harrison Bank $25,500 None Available
Dounglomchan Sommai -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $45 $35,600 $8,500 $27,100
2024 $160 $31,100 $8,500 $22,600
2023 $165 $31,600 $8,500 $23,100
2022 $131 $30,600 $8,500 $22,100
2021 $467 $28,500 $8,500 $20,000
2020 $465 $26,700 $8,500 $18,200
2019 $410 $27,100 $8,500 $18,600
2018 $379 $27,200 $8,500 $18,700
2017 $443 $27,600 $8,500 $19,100
2016 $406 $27,400 $8,500 $18,900
2014 $545 $32,500 $8,500 $24,000
2013 -- $32,600 $8,500 $24,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.