603 18th St E Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 18th St E, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $188,883, approximately $95 per square foot. 603 18th St E is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Cooper David and Cooper Nina
Bought by
Elmore David B and Elmore Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Calmes Mary H and Wright Christine H
Bought by
Mancone Anthony Michael and Mancone Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore David B | -- | -- | |
| Mancone Anthony Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,180 | $600 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,850 | $600 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,740 | $600 | $11,140 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,772 | $600 | $10,172 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,780 | $600 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,300 | $600 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,380 | $600 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,380 | $600 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,380 | $600 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,920 | $600 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,740 | $600 | $9,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,740 | $600 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map