Seller's Agent in 2024
Christie Moore
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE
(270) 454-9630
8 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $202,000
Check out 603 3rd St, Henderson, KY, tucked away just behind Holy Name Church. You'll love the private alley access and snazzy new carport. This brick charmer's been given a sleek makeover with white paint and black accents. And don't worry about sweltering KY summers or chilly winters - the new heat and air system's got you covered. It's a shotgun-style home, but trust me, the 1120 square feet, two bedrooms, full bath, and half bath are the perfect package. New flooring and neutral walls seal the deal.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Wesley A | $83,000 | Foreman Watson Land Ttl Llc | |
| Mills Jeffrey L | $17,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Wesley A | $81,496 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $100,000 | +5.3% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -9.5% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $105,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $918 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $928 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $222 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $217 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $181 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christie Moore
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE
(270) 454-9630
8 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jason Eddy
F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER
(812) 499-4519
14 in this area
315 Total Sales
Source: Henderson Audubon Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 240423
APN: 3-6-1-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.