Seller's Agent in 2018
Jayne Korver
Northwest Realty
(712) 324-1531
39 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $183,926
This home is located at 603 6th St, Sheldon, IA 51201 since 21 April 2018 and is currently estimated at $155,232, approximately $84 per square foot. This property was built in 1910. 603 6th St is a home located in O'Brien County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Sheldon Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Vanmeeteren | $85,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Millikan Alicia A | $57,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Vanmeeteren | $89,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Millikan Alicia A | $45,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $56,900 | -33.1% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $98,410 | $16,800 | $81,610 |
| 2024 | $898 | $64,800 | $16,800 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $876 | $64,800 | $16,800 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $622 | $44,230 | $7,940 | $36,290 |
| 2021 | $622 | $44,230 | $7,940 | $36,290 |
| 2020 | $814 | $53,540 | $7,940 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $884 | $47,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $47,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $56,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $56,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $866 | $51,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $51,260 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jayne Korver
Northwest Realty
(712) 324-1531
39 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 44020024
APN: 0000342600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.