603 Apache Ct Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $813,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,977
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Apache Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $750,993, approximately $379 per square foot. 603 Apache Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Jay Fleischer
Bought by
Goldberg Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Morris Melvyn G
Bought by
Fleischer Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1994
Sold by
Wills Douglas and Wills Susanne
Bought by
Morris Melvyn and Morris Hadassa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Maniscalco Robert and Maniscalco Barbara
Bought by
Wills Douglas and Wills Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Jodi | $845,000 | -- | |
| Fleischer Anne | $420,000 | -- | |
| Morris Melvyn | $275,000 | -- | |
| Wills Douglas | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Jodi | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Melvyn | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Douglas | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,181 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $9,061 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $8,771 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $8,771 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $8,469 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $8,189 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $7,944 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $7,771 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $7,664 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
| 2014 | $7,535 | $444,800 | $225,000 | $219,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map