605 Apache Ct Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Apache Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $730,831, approximately $394 per square foot. 605 Apache Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Black William
Bought by
Lawner Edward and Lawner Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,405
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$725,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Price Alma
Bought by
Black William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawner Edward | $235,000 | -- | |
| Black William | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawner Edward | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black William | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $8,525 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $8,525 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $8,434 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $8,231 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $7,959 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $7,846 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $7,721 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $7,552 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2015 | $7,449 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2014 | $7,323 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map