603 Ash Ave Ames, IA 50014
South Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $394,394
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $370,849, approximately $245 per square foot. 603 Ash Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Kavanaugh Earl B
Bought by
Kavanaugh Earl B and Kavanaugh Shane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Hanna Melissa Marie and Rowan Patrick J
Bought by
Rowan Melissa Marie and Rowan Patrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Voytas Daniel F
Bought by
Ellison Donavon M and Kavanaugh Earl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanaugh Earl B | -- | -- | |
| Rowan Melissa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Ellison Donavon M | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellison Donavon M | $219,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $364,300 | $53,400 | $310,900 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $330,700 | $62,600 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $330,700 | $62,600 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $250,200 | $62,600 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $250,200 | $62,600 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $246,500 | $61,600 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $246,500 | $61,600 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $246,500 | $61,600 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $246,500 | $61,600 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $262,400 | $54,000 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $262,400 | $54,000 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $254,900 | $52,500 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map