603 Blanco Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $240,105 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Blanco Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $244,276, approximately $253 per square foot. 603 Blanco Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Mayad Land & Realty Llc
Bought by
Saavedra Marco and Garcia Horacio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Ebert Carey D
Bought by
Mayad Land & Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Cheatham Bonita Norris and Norris Randel Leroy
Bought by
Wood Robert C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Marco | -- | Landam | |
| Mayad Land & Realty Llc | -- | Landam | |
| Wood Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $186,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $225,735 | $55,000 | $170,735 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $212,399 | $30,000 | $182,399 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $175,888 | $30,000 | $145,888 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $163,096 | $30,000 | $133,096 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $147,059 | $30,000 | $117,059 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $135,249 | $30,000 | $105,249 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $95,566 | $30,000 | $65,566 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $112,506 | $15,000 | $97,506 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $106,518 | $15,000 | $91,518 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map