603 Clear Creek Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Clear Creek Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $336,687, approximately $238 per square foot. 603 Clear Creek Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Sherry Keith R and Sherry Heather C
Bought by
Sherry Keith R and Sherry Heather C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,142
Outstanding Balance
$162,459
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Sherry Keith R and Sherry Heather Carine
Bought by
Sherry Keith R and Sherry Heather Carine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,991
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Scribner Peter C and Scribner Erin K
Bought by
Sherry Keith R and Sherry Heather C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Shutek Eric E and Shutek Debra E
Bought by
Scribner Peter C and Scribner Erin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,850
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Keith R | -- | Title Resources Inc | |
| Sherry Keith R | -- | Title Star | |
| Sherry Keith R | $178,500 | None Available | |
| Scribner Peter C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherry Keith R | $199,142 | |
| Closed | Sherry Keith R | $202,991 | |
| Closed | Sherry Keith R | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scribner Peter C | $104,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $62,530 | $28,160 | $34,370 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $53,810 | $18,110 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $53,810 | $18,110 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $47,180 | $20,100 | $27,080 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $47,180 | $20,100 | $27,080 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $42,030 | $17,440 | $24,590 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $42,030 | $17,440 | $24,590 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $38,800 | $13,590 | $25,210 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $38,800 | $13,590 | $25,210 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $34,240 | $9,790 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $34,240 | $9,790 | $24,450 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $32,220 | $6,840 | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map