$699,900
PENDING

752 Charleston Oaks Dr Ballwin, MO 63021

Estimated payment $4,224/month

Total Views 7,801
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,648 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Oak Brook Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Exquisite two-story residence with a walk-out lower level, ideally situated in one of the area’s most sought-after communities. This exceptional home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern convenience.
A grand foyer welcomes you into beautifully appointed formal living and dining spaces, setting the tone for refined living. The expansive family room flows effortlessly into a gourmet kitchen, thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sunlit breakfast area. Step outside to a private deck overlooking a serene, park-like backyard—an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertaining.
The upper level showcases a luxurious primary suite retreat, complete with updated bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a well-appointed hall bath provide ample space for family and guests.
The walk-out lower level is designed for entertaining, featuring an inviting recreation room with a custom bar, and direct access to a beautifully landscaped patio and picturesque backyard backing to common ground for added privacy.
Enhancing both comfort and security, the home is equipped with a comprehensive ADT system, including cameras, a video doorbell, and a Wi-Fi-enabled smart lock. A newer washer and dryer are also included for added convenience.
Perfectly positioned near premier parks, recreation facilities, upscale shopping, fine dining, and top-rated schools, this distinguished property offers an unparalleled lifestyle opportunity.

Listing Agent

Alex Kheyfets

Aleksander Kheyfets License #1999008999 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Charleston Oaks Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25S-64-0951

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,648

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Directions: Big Bend West of Ries Rd., left on the street.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-576-5330
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Charleston Oaks
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2648
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Active
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 204
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Charleston Oaks

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Brook Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2
  • High School: Parkway South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel Number: 25S-64-0951

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5648

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,602 $92,170 $32,910 $59,260
2024 $5,602 $86,600 $23,030 $63,570
2023 $5,523 $86,600 $23,030 $63,570
2022 $5,166 $73,610 $19,740 $53,870
2021 $5,136 $73,610 $19,740 $53,870
2020 $5,375 $73,020 $19,740 $53,280
2019 $5,314 $73,020 $19,740 $53,280
2018 $5,140 $65,520 $16,440 $49,080
2017 $4,993 $65,520 $16,440 $49,080
2016 $4,933 $61,580 $12,330 $49,250
2015 $5,164 $61,580 $12,330 $49,250
2014 $4,546 $57,890 $13,410 $44,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $699,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Off Market -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Clear Title Group
Warranty Deed $353,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $261,000 Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $489,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $380,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $234,900 No Value Available
Closed $150,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26025524

MARIS MLS

APN: 25S-64-0951

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.