NOT LISTED FOR SALE

603 Concord Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $362,427 - $397,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2014

Last sale price $185,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,650 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2014

PERFECT FAMILY HOME ! OWNER OF OVER 38 YEARS. NEW ROOF + FURNACE. FOUR BEDROOMS AND 2 1/2 BATHS, SIDED, FENCED BACKYARD. GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Pastorella

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301205871 Listed on: 04/07/2014

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Wrobbel

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200127

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x173
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,956 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-110-0001-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,945

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: HARD ROAD (NORTH OF KLEM ROAD) TO CANNON CIRCLE AND RIGHT ON CONCORD DRIVE.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-110-0001-031-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 94X173
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5945.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2014
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$382,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,107
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$131,257
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,850

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schmitz Gregory M $185,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schmitz Gregory M $175,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $185,000 +0.1% $95 / Sq Ft
04/09/2014 04/09/14 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2014 04/07/14 For Sale $184,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,322 $151,300 $33,000 $118,300
2024 $7,322 $151,300 $33,000 $118,300
2023 $7,163 $151,300 $33,000 $118,300
2022 $7,035 $151,300 $33,000 $118,300
2021 $6,934 $151,300 $33,000 $118,300
2020 $6,770 $149,500 $33,000 $116,500
2019 $6,211 $149,500 $33,000 $116,500
2018 $6,482 $149,500 $33,000 $116,500
2017 $6,165 $149,500 $33,000 $116,500
2016 $6,211 $149,500 $33,000 $116,500
2015 -- $149,500 $33,000 $116,500
2014 -- $149,500 $33,000 $116,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R244881

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-110-0001-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.