603 Cones Point Rd Poultney, VT 05764
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Cones Point Rd, Poultney, VT 05764 and is currently estimated at $615,691, approximately $493 per square foot. 603 Cones Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Poultney Elementary School, Poultney High School, and Lihigh School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Plunkett Doreen and Plunkett Eugene Gerard
Bought by
Plunkett Christopher and Plunkett Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Plunkett Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,128 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $9,197 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $7,932 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $8,180 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $392,700 | $275,400 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map