603 Crystal St Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Crystal St, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $286,595, approximately $220 per square foot. 603 Crystal St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Hays Rebecca
Bought by
Hays Gary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,900
Outstanding Balance
$16,379
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Bought by
Hays
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Gary D | -- | Waco | |
| Hays | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Gary D | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $50,022 | $15,200 | $34,822 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $50,022 | $15,200 | $34,822 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $32,120 | $7,200 | $24,920 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $32,120 | $7,200 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $32,120 | $7,200 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $982 | $23,310 | $4,000 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $947 | $23,310 | $4,000 | $19,310 |
| 2018 | $972 | $23,310 | $4,000 | $19,310 |
| 2017 | $876 | $23,310 | $4,000 | $19,310 |
| 2016 | $876 | $23,310 | $4,000 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $21,940 | $4,400 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $817 | $21,940 | $4,400 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map