603 Depot St E Dannebrog, NE 68831
Estimated Value: $72,058 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Depot St E, Dannebrog, NE 68831 and is currently estimated at $120,765, approximately $112 per square foot. 603 Depot St E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Centura Elementary School and Centura Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $39,713 | $10,614 | $29,099 |
| 2024 | $636 | $39,713 | $10,614 | $29,099 |
| 2023 | $636 | $38,377 | $10,614 | $27,763 |
| 2022 | $547 | $31,466 | $6,307 | $25,159 |
| 2021 | $551 | $31,466 | $6,307 | $25,159 |
| 2020 | $500 | $28,321 | $6,307 | $22,014 |
| 2019 | $495 | $28,321 | $6,307 | $22,014 |
| 2018 | $491 | $28,321 | $6,307 | $22,014 |
| 2017 | $486 | $28,223 | $4,684 | $23,539 |
| 2016 | $430 | $24,894 | $4,684 | $20,210 |
| 2015 | $444 | $24,894 | $4,684 | $20,210 |
| 2011 | $491 | $24,494 | $4,684 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map