613 Depot St E Dannebrog, NE 68831
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Depot St E, Dannebrog, NE 68831 and is currently estimated at $132,277, approximately $104 per square foot. 613 Depot St E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Centura Elementary School and Centura Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Kucera Kersten
Bought by
John Carlita Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Ray Miller Kevin
Bought by
Kucera Kersten
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,010
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Miller Kevin Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Carlita Jolene | $105,000 | Dvoracek Title | |
| Kucera Kersten | $100,000 | Dvoracek Title | |
| Miller Kevin Ray | $18,000 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kucera Kersten | $101,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $104,630 | $12,356 | $92,274 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $104,547 | $12,356 | $92,191 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $101,062 | $12,356 | $88,706 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $88,529 | $7,178 | $81,351 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $88,529 | $7,178 | $81,351 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $85,849 | $7,178 | $78,671 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $85,849 | $7,178 | $78,671 |
| 2018 | $444 | $25,612 | $7,178 | $18,434 |
| 2017 | $315 | $18,266 | $5,207 | $13,059 |
| 2016 | $699 | $40,442 | $5,207 | $35,235 |
| 2015 | $722 | $40,442 | $5,207 | $35,235 |
| 2011 | $801 | $39,982 | $5,207 | $34,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map