603 E 26th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,081 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E 26th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $588,020, approximately $284 per square foot. 603 E 26th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2013
Sold by
Slauson Joseph F and Slauson Lorri
Bought by
Slauson Joseph F and Slauson Lorri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,923
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Webster Burnette O and Webster Lucille B
Bought by
Slauson Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Webster Burnette O and Webster Lucille B
Bought by
Webster Burnette O and Webster Lucille B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slauson Joseph F | -- | Service Link | |
| Slauson Joseph F | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Webster Burnette O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slauson Joseph F | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Slauson Joseph F | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $531,100 | $135,000 | $396,100 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $520,300 | $100,000 | $420,300 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $505,300 | $85,000 | $420,300 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $487,300 | $96,000 | $391,300 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $338,960 | $87,460 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $317,460 | $87,460 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $307,700 | $79,500 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $237,500 | $63,600 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $221,900 | $57,600 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $215,100 | $54,000 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $199,100 | $54,000 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,100 | $42,000 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map