603 E 31st Ct Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $449,177
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E 31st Ct, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $431,294, approximately $229 per square foot. 603 E 31st Ct is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Horse Heaven Hills Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Nichols Steven K
Bought by
Mcgee Ted and Mcgee Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,014
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$406,280
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Ted | $145,264 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Ted | $33,800 | |
| Open | Mcgee Ted | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $458,670 | $70,000 | $388,670 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $458,670 | $70,000 | $388,670 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $406,840 | $70,000 | $336,840 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $329,110 | $70,000 | $259,110 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $333,250 | $35,000 | $298,250 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $257,140 | $35,000 | $222,140 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $248,910 | $35,000 | $213,910 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $232,460 | $35,000 | $197,460 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $184,590 | $35,000 | $149,590 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $184,590 | $35,000 | $149,590 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $168,200 | $25,000 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,200 | $25,000 | $143,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,200 | $25,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map